Autographed Books


 

You'll find below a listing of some of the books we have on hand that have been autographed by the many authors and illustrators that have visited our store. You still have a chance to get an autographed copy of their book(s) by calling The Red Balloon and indicating which book you would like to have set aside or sent to you.

These books can not be ordered online. Call (651) 224-8320, or (888) 224-8320 to order.

 * UPDATED 7 FEB 2012

PICTURE BOOKS

Derek Anderson Happy Birthday, Hamster (illus only)
Bonnie Becker Bedtime for Bear and Sniffles for Bear
Peter Brown - Fabulous Bouncing Chowder
Mary Casanova - The Day Dirk Yeller Came to Town
Marsha Wilson Chall - Pick a Pup, Prairie Train, One Pup's Up and Up North at the Cabin
Karen Clark - Sweet Moon Baby
Anna Dewdney  - GLlama Llama Red Pajama, Llama Llama Home with Mama, Llama Llama Holiday Drama, Llama Llama Mad a Mama and Llama Llama Misses Mama.
Catherine Friend - The Perfect Nest
Tom Hegg - Peef, the Christmas Bear, Peef and His Best Friendand Silent Night for Peef
Warren Hanson - Sea Of Sleep
Kling & Monroe
- Big Little Brother
Arthur Levine -
Monday Is One Day

Alison McGhee - Always and Song of Middle C
Marriane Richmond - I Believe in You, I Love You So and If I Could Keep You Little.
Karen Ritz - Windows with Birds
Phyllis Root - Scrawny Cat
Jon Scieszka - Science Verse, Smash Crash (Truckdown), Math Curse and The True Story of the 3 Pigs
Rosemary Wells - Max and Ruby's Bedtime Book
Douglas Wood - Where the Sunrise Begins
Kristi Yamaguchi - Dream Big Little Pig 


JUVENILE FICTION

Kelly Barnhill - Mostly True Story of Jack
Annie Barrows - Ivy & Bean 3-8 and Magic Half (pb)
Derek Benz & Jon Lewis - Brimstone Key and Relic Hunters

Mary Casanova - Dog Watch 3 and Klipfish Code
Catherine Clark - How Not to Run for President and Meanicures
John Coy - Top of the Order
Kate DiCamillo - Because of Winn-Dixie(hc) and Tiger Rising
Michael Grant - Magnificant 12: The Call
Lynne Jonell - Emmy and the Home for Troubled Girls
and Secret of Zoom
Monika Schroeder - Saraswati'sWay
Jon Scieszka - Spaceheadz 3
Maryrose Wood - Incorrigible Children of Ashton Place and the Hidden Gallery
Ann Ylvasaker - Luck of the Buttons


YOUNG ADULT FICTION & FANTASY

John Coy - Crackback
Andrea Cremer - Nightshade, Wolfsbane and
Wolfsbane
Loretta Ellsworth - Unforgettable
John Green - Fault in Our Stars
Pete Hautman - The Big Crunch, Blank ConfessionInvisible, Sweet Blood, Rash, and How to Steal a Car
Susan Niz - Kara, Lost (pb)
Caragh O'Brien - Prized

Pat Schmatz - Bluefish

NON-FICTION

David LaRocelle & Joe Rossi - Minnesota's Hidden Alphabet
Claudia MCGehee - Where Do Birds Live and Tallgrass Prairie Alphabet
Sharon Wener & Sarah Forss - Bugs by the Numbers